Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online | Check HSLC 2018 Rank List

409

Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online

Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online | Check HSLC 2018 Rank List




Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online





Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online

DETAILS OF SEBA HSLC / CLASS 10th RESULT

Number of Students appeared: 3,44,215

  • Passed: 1,89,191
  • Distinction: 6477
  • 1st Division: 60,987
  • 2nd Division: 81,853
  • 3rd Division: 46,351

Results were withheld for 6668 students, while 1,47,944 students failed to clear the exams.

Topper of Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online

  1. Raktim Bhuyan toppped the exams with 593 marks.
  2. Abinash Kalita and Preetpal Bezbaruah stood second with 592 marks
  3. Sultana Ayishah Siddique, Jintee Devi, and Arbi Chaliha stood third with 591 marks.

Rank List of Assam HSLC Exam 2018

প্ৰথম:
➧ৰক্তিম ভূঞা, মুনলাইট হাই স্কুল, শোণিতপুৰ

দ্বিতীয়:
➧অবিনাশ কলিতা, আনন্দৰাম বৰুৱা একাডেমী হাইস্কুল, বৰপেটা
➧প্ৰীতপল বেজবৰুৱা, টিহু হাইস্কুল, নলবাৰী

তৃতীয়:
➧চুলতানা এইচাহ চিদ্দিকা, চেন্ট টেৰেছা ইংলিছ হাই স্কুল, বৰপেটা
➧জিন্টী দেৱী, চেইন্ট জনচ’ হাইস্কুল, বাগছা
➧আৰ্বি চলিহা, সূদৰ্শন পাব্লিক হাইস্কুল, কামৰূপ (ন)

চতুৰ্থ:
➧সীমা কুইন কাশ্যপ, পায়নিয়াৰ একাডেমী, পুঠিমাৰী, কামৰূপ
➧ঋত্বিক শ্যাম শইকীয়া, চেইন্ট মেৰী হাই স্কুল, উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ
➧ৰাজশ্ৰী নন্দিনী কাকতী, খ্ৰীষ্টজ্যোতি হাইস্কুল, নগাওঁ
➧দেৱাশীস ভৰদ্বাজ, চামতা হাইস্কুল, নলবাৰী
➧ব্ৰজেনজিৎ হাজৰিকা, অম্বিকাগিৰী ৰায়চৌধুৰী জাতীয় বিদ্যালয়, শোণিতপুৰ

পঞ্চম:
➧নিবিৰ ডেকা, আনন্দৰাম বৰুৱা হাইস্কুল, বৰপেটা
➧বিদৰ্শন দত্ত, চেইন্ট মেৰী হাইস্কুল, উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ
➧ৰাজা স্নেহাশিষ গুপ্তা দত্ত, বালিকুৰীয়া বাপুজী বিদ্যাপীঠ, নলবাৰী




ষষ্ঠ:
➧ভাস্বতী কলিতা, চেইন্ট এলবাৰ্ট হাইস্কুল, বঙাইগাঁও
➧অনুস্কা বৰদলৈ, জোনাকী সংঘ হাইস্কুল, যোৰহাট
➧কল্পজ্যোতি গগৈ, পানীন্দ্ৰ বিদ্যাপীঠ, উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰ
➧ধৃতিস্মান ভূঞা, ৰামস্বৰূপ ইংলিছ হাইস্কুল, ওদালগুৰী

সপ্তম:
➧গৰীয়সী দেৱী, শংকৰদেৱ শিশু নিকেতন, বঙাইগাঁও
➧নিতিশা শিৱম, চেইন্ট জনচ’ হাইস্কুল, বাগছা
➧শিৱানুজ বৰকটকী, এ এইচ ডি হাই স্কুল, শিৱসাগৰ
➧পল ভূঞা, তেজপুৰ চৰকাৰী হাইস্কুল, শোণিতপুৰ

অষ্টম:
➧অনিন্দিতা কাকতী, ৰেইনব’ ইংলিছ হাইস্কুল, বাগছা
➧আশীষ সন্দিকৈ, বি ভি এফ চি মডেল হাইস্কুল, ডিব্ৰুগড়
➧অংগনা হাজৰিকা, ডনবক্স হাইস্কুল, যোৰহাট
➧অংকুৰজ্যোতি ঠাকুৰীয়া, শংকৰদেৱ শিশু নিকেতন, কামৰূপ (গ্ৰা)
➧গুঞ্জানন বৰুৱা, দপানী হাইস্কুল, শিৱসাগৰ
➧বিপাঞ্চ ডেকা, সূদৰ্শন পাব্লিক হাইস্কুল, কামৰূপ (ন)

নৱম:
➧শ্যামলিমা পাঠক, চেন্ট টেৰেছা হাইস্কুল, বৰপেটা
➧বি জেনিথ কাশ্যপ, সূদৰ্শন পাব্লিক হাইস্কুল, কামৰূপ (ন)
➧শেৰমন কাইজাৰ, চেন্ট মেৰী হাইস্কুল, কামৰূপ (ন)

দশম:
➧চায়দা ইনায়া টাবাচুম, বি ভি এফ চি  হাইস্কুল, ডিব্ৰুগড়
➧শ্ৰেয়াছ ভট্টাচাৰ্যী, ছল্ট ব্ৰুক হাইস্কুল
➧স্বপ্ননীল ভট্টাচাৰ্যী, বেবীলেণ্ড হংলিছ হাইস্কুল, কৰিমগঞ্জ
➧নায়ীমা ফিৰদৌজ বৰভূঞা, নিবাগাম জাতীয় বিদ্যালয়, নগাওঁ
➧ভাৰ্গৱজ্যোতি দাস, প্ৰাঞ্জল মেম’ৰিয়েল একাডেমী, ৰহা
সৃষ্টিপ্ৰিয়ম নাথ, চেন্ট জোচেফ হাইস্কুল, গহপুৰ

Marks of Assam SEBA HSLC / 10th Examination 2018 Rank Holders

The Secondary Education of Assam, announced the HSLC result on 25 th May, 2018 at 9 am. The Board had conducted the examinations from February 16, 2018 to March 10, 2018. According to the available information, 3.5 lakhs students appeared for the Class 10th examinations this year and around 54.44 per cent students were successful in the examinations. Total of 37 students hold the First Ten Ranks in the examination. Here is the list of First Ten Rank Holders along with their total marks and other details:

Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online : Go to top

Rank 1: Raktim Bhuyan

  • Name of the school: Moonlit High School
  • Marks Obtain: 593
  • District: Sonitpur

Rank 2:

Abinash Kalita

  • Name of the school: Anundoram Borooah Academy High School
  • Marks Obtain: 592
  • District: Barpeta

Preetpal Bezbaruah

  •  Name of the school: Tihu High School, Tihu
  • Marks Obtain: 592
  • District: Nalbari

Rank 3:

Sultana Ayishah Siddiqua

  • Name of the school: Teresa Eng. High School, Barpeta
  • Marks Obtain: 591
  • District: Barpeta

Jintee Devi

  • Name of the school: St. John’s Higher Secondary School
  • Marks Obtain: 591
  • District: Baksa

Arbi Chaliha

  • Name of the school: Suderashan Public School
  • Marks Obtain: 591
  • District: Kamrup(M)

Rank 4:

Seema Queen Kashyap

  • Name of the school: Pioneer academy, Puthimari
  • Marks Obtain: 590
  • District: Kamrup(R)

Hritick Shyam Saikia

  • Name of the school: St. Mary’s High school, North Lakhimpur
  • Marks Obtain: 590
  • District: Lakhimpur

Rajashree Nandini Kakoti

  • Name of the school: Christjyoti School, Nagaon
  • Marks Obtain: 590
  • District: Nagaon

Debasish Bharadwaj

  • Name of the school: Chamata Higher Secondary School
  • Marks Obtain: 590
  • District: Nalbari

Brenjit Hazarika

  • Name of the school: Ambikagiri Rai Choudhary Jatiya Vidyalaya
  • Marks Obtain: 590
  • District: Sonitpur

Rank 5:

Nibir Deka

  • Name of the school: Anundoram Borooah Academy High School
  • Marks Obtain: 589
  • District: Barpeta

Bidarshan Dutta

  • Name of the school: St. Marys High School, North Lakhimpur
  • Marks Obtain: 589
  • District: Lakhimpur

Raja Snehasis Gupta Dutta

  • Name of the school: Balikaria Basudev Bidyapith H.S.
  • Marks Obtain: 589
  • District: Nalbari

Rank 6:

Bhaswati Kalita

  • Name of the school: St. Albert’s High school, New Bongaigaon
  • Marks Obtain: 588
  • District: Bongaigaon

Anushka Bordoloi

  • Name of the school: Jonaki Sangha High School, Jorhat
  • Marks Obtain: 588
  • District: Jorhat

Kalpyajyoti Gogoi

  • Name of the school: Panindra Vidyalaya North Lakhimpur
  • Marks Obtain: 588
  • District: Lakhimpur

Dhritishman Bhuyan

  • Name of the school: Ramswaroop A M English School
  • Marks Obtain: 588
  • District: Udalguri

Rank 7:

Gariyoshi Devi

  • Name of the school: Sankardev Sishu Vidya Niketan
  • Marks Obtain: 587
  • District: Bongaigaon

Nitisha Shivam

  • Name of the school: St. John’s H.S. School
  • Marks Obtain: 587
  • District: Baksa

Sibanuj borkotoki

  • Name of the school: A H D Higher Secondary School
  • Marks Obtain: 587
  • District: Sivsagar

Pal Bhuyan

  • Name of the school: Tezpur Govt. H.S. School
  • Marks Obtain: 587
  • District: Sonitpur

Rank 8:

Anindita Medhi

  • Name of the school: Rainbow English school, Goreswar
  • Marks Obtain: 586
  • District: Baksa

Ashish Handique

  • Name of the school: B V F C Model High School
  • Marks Obtain: 586
  • District: Dibrugarh

Angana hazarika

  • Name of the school: Don Bosco High school, Banghchung
  • Marks Obtain: 586
  • District: Jorhat

Ankur jyoti Thakuria

  • Name of the school: Sankardev sishu Niketan, dadara
  • Marks Obtain: 586
  • District: Kamrup(R)

Gunjan Boruah

  • Name of the school: Dopani High school
  • Marks Obtain: 586
  • District: Sivsagar

Bipanch deka

  • Name of the school: Suderashan Public school
  • Marks Obtain: 586
  • District: Kamrup(M)

Rank 9:

Shyamalina Pathak

  • Name of the school: St. Teresa Eng. H. S. School, Barpeta
  • Marks Obtain: 585
  • District: Barpeta

B Zenith Kashyap

  • Name of the school: Suderashan Public School
  • Marks Obtain: 585
  • District: Kamrup(M)

Sermon Caisar

  • Name of the school: St. Mary’s H.S. School, Guwahati-3
  • Marks Obtain: 585
  • District: Kamrup(M)

Rank 10:

Syeda Inaya Tabassum

  • Name of the school: B V F C Model High school
  • Marks Obtain: 584
  • District: Dibrugarh

Shreyash Bhattarcharjee

  • Name of the school: Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh
  • Marks Obtain: 584
  • District: Dibrugarh

Swapneel Bhattacharjee

  • Name of the school: Babylandd English H. S. school
  • Marks Obtain: 584
  • District: Karimganj

Nayeema Firdous Borbhuyan

  • Name of the school: Nibagan Jatiya Vidyalaya
  • Marks Obtain: 584
  • District: Nagaon

Bhargav Jyoti Das

  • Name of the school: Pranjal Memorial academy, Raha
  • Marks Obtain: 584
  • District: Nagaon

Sristy Priyam Nath

  • Name of the school: St. Joseph’s H.S. School
  • Marks Obtain: 584
  • District: Sonitpur

Assam HSLC 2018 Result Check Online official website of SEBA : Click Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.